Friday, February 11, 2011

Prof. Page 3

I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

Offline Kaldin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 667
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #31 on: February 08, 2011, 08:28:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 797
  • Karma: +7/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #32 on: February 08, 2011, 08:31:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.
--------------------------------------------

police stage managed body in bedroom, to make out a false case that she had been shot twice there - you will never be able to get an explanation to get the triangular blood stain on the front upper part of her nightdress, and the other stain on the rear of her nightdress, to be able to link in which the fantasy that she was shot twice in the bedroom, because it couldn't have happened like that, you can't fit square pegs into round holes...

Offline Kaldin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 667
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #33 on: February 08, 2011, 08:32:PM »
It's obvious to me that those two shots were fired at pretty much the same time - one after another. The blood flow tells me that. I don't believe she shot herself in the kitchen, then got up and went to the bedroom. There would have been blood going down her neck.

Offline Kaldin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 667
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #34 on: February 08, 2011, 08:33:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.
--------------------------------------------

police stage managed body in bedroom, to make out a false case that she had been shot twice there - you will never be able to get an explanation to get the triangular blood stain on the front upper part of her nightdress, and the other stain on the rear of her nightdress, to be able to link in which the fantasy that she was shot twice in the bedroom, because it couldn't have happened like that, you can't fit square pegs into round holes...

What I can't explain - yet - is how the blood went down her nightdress and not to the right side of her neck, but I'm working on it.

There is nothing to indicate that the blood on the back of her night dress was hers, apart from the blood around the top of it obviously.

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 797
  • Karma: +7/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #35 on: February 08, 2011, 08:33:PM »
It's obvious to me that those two shots were fired at pretty much the same time - one after another. The blood flow tells me that. I don't believe she shot herself in the kitchen, then got up and went to the bedroom. There would have been blood going down her neck.
-------------------------

Yes, correct, and there is if you care to look closely enough...

Blood ran vertically from the lower wound, but not from the upper one....

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 797
  • Karma: +7/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #36 on: February 08, 2011, 08:36:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.
--------------------------------------------

police stage managed body in bedroom, to make out a false case that she had been shot twice there - you will never be able to get an explanation to get the triangular blood stain on the front upper part of her nightdress, and the other stain on the rear of her nightdress, to be able to link in which the fantasy that she was shot twice in the bedroom, because it couldn't have happened like that, you can't fit square pegs into round holes...

What I can't explain - yet - is how the blood went down her nightdress and not to the right side of her neck, but I'm working on it.

There is nothing to indicate that the blood on the back of her night dress was hers, apart from the blood around the top of it obviously.
-------------------------------

So, in order for someones else's blood to get there on the back of her nightdress, Sheila had to be laid somewhere else in order for the back of her nightdress to become contaminated with this "other" blood, other than where she ended up next to the bed...

Offline Kaldin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 667
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #37 on: February 08, 2011, 08:37:PM »
It's obvious to me that those two shots were fired at pretty much the same time - one after another. The blood flow tells me that. I don't believe she shot herself in the kitchen, then got up and went to the bedroom. There would have been blood going down her neck.
-------------------------

Yes, correct, and there is if you care to look closely enough...

Blood ran vertically from the lower wound, but not from the upper one....

It did not run vertically - it just didn't.

Offline Kaldin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 667
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #38 on: February 08, 2011, 08:38:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.
--------------------------------------------

police stage managed body in bedroom, to make out a false case that she had been shot twice there - you will never be able to get an explanation to get the triangular blood stain on the front upper part of her nightdress, and the other stain on the rear of her nightdress, to be able to link in which the fantasy that she was shot twice in the bedroom, because it couldn't have happened like that, you can't fit square pegs into round holes...

What I can't explain - yet - is how the blood went down her nightdress and not to the right side of her neck, but I'm working on it.

There is nothing to indicate that the blood on the back of her night dress was hers, apart from the blood around the top of it obviously.
-------------------------------

So, in order for someones else's blood to get there on the back of her nightdress, Sheila had to be laid somewhere else in order for the back of her nightdress to become contaminated with this "other" blood, other than where she ended up next to the bed...

No, not if there was blood already on the floor where she was found - blood which got there before she was shot there.

Offline Alex

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #39 on: February 08, 2011, 08:39:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.

I thought Vanezis' report explains the triangular bloodstain, but I assume I've misunderstood something in this thread.

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 797
  • Karma: +7/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #40 on: February 08, 2011, 08:41:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.
--------------------------------------------

police stage managed body in bedroom, to make out a false case that she had been shot twice there - you will never be able to get an explanation to get the triangular blood stain on the front upper part of her nightdress, and the other stain on the rear of her nightdress, to be able to link in which the fantasy that she was shot twice in the bedroom, because it couldn't have happened like that, you can't fit square pegs into round holes...

What I can't explain - yet - is how the blood went down her nightdress and not to the right side of her neck, but I'm working on it.

There is nothing to indicate that the blood on the back of her night dress was hers, apart from the blood around the top of it obviously.
-------------------------------

So, in order for someones else's blood to get there on the back of her nightdress, Sheila had to be laid somewhere else in order for the back of her nightdress to become contaminated with this "other" blood, other than where she ended up next to the bed...

No, not if there was blood already on the floor where she was found - blood which got there before she was shot there.
----------------------------------------

sorry, you got it all wrong, police say there were only a few spots of blood from the same blood groups as June Bamber, so you explanation is out of the window, unless, of course, police lied (again)...

So, what about vertical trail of blood that can be seen to have run from the lower wound, but which is absent from the upper wound?

What is your explanation for that?

Offline Alex

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 27
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #41 on: February 08, 2011, 08:41:PM »
It's obvious to me that those two shots were fired at pretty much the same time - one after another. The blood flow tells me that. I don't believe she shot herself in the kitchen, then got up and went to the bedroom. There would have been blood going down her neck.
-------------------------

Yes, correct, and there is if you care to look closely enough...

Blood ran vertically from the lower wound, but not from the upper one....

It did not run vertically - it just didn't.

Kaldin, it does look to me as though it ran vertically (more or less - i.e. towards the axilla, were she sat up).  What makes you think that it didn't?

Offline Kaldin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 667
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #42 on: February 08, 2011, 08:45:PM »
I think the gun was there on Sheila's body when the police went into the bedroom and found her.
----------------------------------------------
impossible, there was no expiated blood found on the gun, which matches the expiated blood around the fringes of the triangular bloodstain on the upper right side of the nightdress...

Sheila bled somewhere else, other than there on the bedroom floor, as evidenced by the other bloodstain on the back of her nightdress...

Sheila could not be stood upright and be shot under the chin and the gun end up on top of her body as shown in those stage managed police photographs...

impossible, it did not happen like that...

I don't agree.

As soon as I understand how that blood got onto her night dress, all will be clear.

I thought Vanezis' report explains the triangular bloodstain, but I assume I've misunderstood something in this thread.

He did, but I don't agree with him. When you lie down you neck is lower than your upper rib cage.

blood ran down from her neck wounds and soaked into the upper right front of her nightgown

Offline Kaldin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 667
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #43 on: February 08, 2011, 08:46:PM »
It's obvious to me that those two shots were fired at pretty much the same time - one after another. The blood flow tells me that. I don't believe she shot herself in the kitchen, then got up and went to the bedroom. There would have been blood going down her neck.
-------------------------

Yes, correct, and there is if you care to look closely enough...

Blood ran vertically from the lower wound, but not from the upper one....

It did not run vertically - it just didn't.

Kaldin, it does look to me as though it ran vertically (more or less - i.e. towards the axilla, were she sat up).  What makes you think that it didn't?

Your axilla is not vertical from your neck.

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 797
  • Karma: +7/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Professor Herbert Leon McDonnell's report
« Reply #44 on: February 08, 2011, 08:49:PM »
The smearing which appears around the upper entry wound, is duplicated very faintly around the lower entry wound site, indicating that the upper wound rested in the same area as the lower wound, and with this in mind, the blood which appears to be running and leaking from the lower wound, is actually blood which originally ran from the upper wound at a time when the head was lolled forward and blood from the upper wound became transferred around the lower wound, so that when the head was re-positioned, exposing in full view the whole of Sheila's neck, it looked like both wounds were bleeding fresh blood, when in fact there was only one wound bleeding - the upper wound...

Close examination of the relevant photograph, reveals these features, including the presence of the vertical blood trail of dried blood from the lower entry wound, which is absent from the upper one...

The only conclusion which anyone can arrive at is that both wounds were not inflicted close together...

in my opinion...
« Last Edit: February 08, 2011, 08:51:PM by mike tesko »